Eindstanden RSB-competitie seizoen 1932/1933

Terug naar index


Klasse I                                   Klasse IIA                                 Klasse IIB
1. Kralingen 1           6  11  37        1. Het Westen 1          6  12  44        1. Wilhelm Steinitz 1    6  12  38
2. R.S.G. 1              6   7  31        2. S.C. Rotterdam 1      6  10  34        2. Spangen 2             6   9  35
3. Spangen 1             6   6  30         3. E.S.S. 1              6   7  31        3. Charlois 1            6   9  34
4. N.R.S.V. 3            6   6  28        4. De Pion 2             6   5  26        4. Messemaker 1          6   6  34
5. De Pion 1             6   5  25         5. Hillegersberg 1       6   4  26        5. Het Westen 2          6   4  28
6. V.R.S.C. 1            6   4  27         6. N.R.S.V. 4            6   3  22        6. N.H.M. 1              6   2  21
7. N.R.S.V. 2            6   3  29        7. V.R.S.C. 2            6   1  23         7. Vlaardingen 1         6   0  25

Klasse IIC                                 Klasse IIIA                                Klasse IIIB
1. D.S.C. 1              6  11  37        1. Krimpen a/d IJssel 1  6  10  41        1. D.E.S.C.O. 1          7  13  41
2. E.S.S. 2              6   8  35        2. Het Westen 3          6   7  31        2. Messemaker 2          7  10  44
3. De Pion 3             6   7  32         3. Excelsior 1           6   7  28        3. Charlois 2            7   9  38
4. Spangen 3             6   6  28         4. Ermezo 1              6   6  30         4. De Pion 4             7   7  33
5. Kralingen 2           6   4  28         5. Insulinde 1           6   6  28         5. Krimpen a/d IJssel 2  7   7  33
6. S.C. Rotterdam 2      6   3  27         6. Hillegersberg 2       6   4  23         6. Excelsior 2           7   5  34
7. N.R.S.V. 5            6   3  22         7. Spangen 4             6   2  27        7. G.E.B. 1              7   5  32
                                                                                      8. Trianon 1             7   0  19

Promotie-degradatie-wedstrijden:
Klasse I    - Klasse IIA:  Het Westen 1         - N.R.S.V. 2            4 - 5
Klasse IIA  - Klasse IIB:  V.R.S.C. 2           - Wilhelm Steinitz 1    3  - 7
                           Wilhelm Steinitz 1   - V.R.S.C. 2            8  - 2
Klasse IIB  - Klasse IIC:  D.S.C. 1             - Vlaardingen 1         7  - 3
Klasse IIC  - Klasse IIIA: N.R.S.V. 5           - Krimpen a/d IJssel 1  3  - 7
                           Krimpen a/d IJssel 1 - N.R.S.V. 5            7  - 3
Klasse IIIA - Klasse IIIB: D.E.S.C.O. 1         - Spangen 4             5  - 5
                           Spangen 4            - D.E.S.C.O. 1          3 - 6